Free Daily Podcast Summary

GET SLEEPY: Daily Summaries Delivered

by get sleepy

740 episodes·daily·History, Fitness, Religion & Spirituality

GET SLEEP

This podcast is available on Pro

Upgrade to Pro to add any podcast to your daily digest.

See Plans

Get GET SLEEPY summaries in your inbox

Free AI-powered daily recaps. Key takeaways, quotes, and mentions — in a 5-minute read.

Get Free Summaries →

Free forever for up to 3 podcasts. No credit card required.

You Might Also Like

Listeners also like.

Get Sleepy: Sleep meditation and stories

Guided sleep meditations and calming stories designed to help adults fall asleep.

Sleepy History

Calming narrations of historical events and mysteries designed to help listeners relax and fall asleep.

Night Falls: Bedtime Story, Sleep Story, Sleep Podcast

A narrator guides listeners through calming, imaginative bedtime stories designed to ease adult minds into sleep.

Sleep Tight Relax - Calming Bedtime Stories and Meditations

Calming bedtime stories and meditations designed to help children and adults relax and fall asleep.

Just Sleep - Bedtime Stories for Adults

Relaxing bedtime stories for adults, read aloud to help you unwind and fall asleep.

Sleepy

A soothing bedtime podcast where a baritone voice reads classic literature to help listeners fall asleep.

Sleep Tight Stories - Bedtime Stories for Kids

Calming, age-appropriate bedtime stories designed to help children wind down and fall asleep peacefully.

Calm History (not A.I.) - Bedtime Sleep Stories for Education & Relaxation

Historical stories told calmly to help listeners relax and fall asleep.

Boring History for Sleep

A podcast that recounts obscure, uneventful historical events in a calm, soothing voice to help listeners fall asleep.

Little Sleepers, Big Dreamers

Bedtime stories for children that blend gentle affirmations and soothing sounds to help them feel safe, loved, and inspired before sleep.

Koala Moon: Kids Bedtime Stories & Sleep Stories for Kids Podcast

Original bedtime stories for children that spark imagination and support calm, restful sleep through gentle narration and soothing sounds.

Guided Sleep Meditation & Sleep Hypnosis from Sleep Cove

Guided sleep meditations, hypnosis, and bedtime stories to help listeners relax and fall asleep.

Customized Recaps

AI-powered recaps with compact key takeaways, quotes, and insights.

Straight to Your Inbox

Get key takeaways from GET SLEEPY in a 5-minute read.

Save Hours Every Week

Stay current on your favorite podcasts without falling behind.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Podzilla's GET SLEEPY daily summary?

It's a free AI-powered email that summarizes new episodes of GET SLEEPY as soon as they're published. You get the key takeaways, notable quotes, and links & mentions — all in a quick read.

How does the GET SLEEPY podcast summary work?

When a new episode drops, our AI transcribes and analyzes it, then generates a personalized summary tailored to your interests and profession. It's delivered to your inbox every morning.

Is this an official GET SLEEPY product?

No. Podzilla is an independent service that summarizes publicly available podcast content. We're not affiliated with or endorsed by get sleepy.

Can I get summaries of other podcasts too?

Absolutely! The free plan covers up to 3 podcasts. Upgrade to Pro for 15, or Premium for 50. Browse our full catalog at /podcasts.

How often does GET SLEEPY release new episodes?

GET SLEEPY publishes daily. Our AI generates a summary within hours of each new episode.

What topics does GET SLEEPY cover?

GET SLEEPY covers topics including History, Fitness, Religion & Spirituality, Spirituality, Health & Fitness, Mental Health. Our AI identifies the specific themes in each episode and highlights what matters most to you.

Start getting GET SLEEPY summaries tomorrow morning.

Free forever for up to 3 podcasts. No credit card required.

Get Free Summaries →

Free forever for up to 3 podcasts. No credit card required.